AUPU GROUP HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

AUPU GROUP HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
AUPU Group Holding Company Limited is an investment holding company, through its subsidiaries, is engaged in the manufacture and sale of household electrical appliances in China. The company was founded in 1993 and is based in Hangzhou City, Hong Kong. Furthermore, the company was incorporated in Cayman Islands in 2006 and trades on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange.
AUPU’s comprehensive product portfolio includes heaters, exhaust fans, electric towel racks, and electric-warm racks for use in bathroom and kitchen. The company markets its products through sales and distribution networks comprised of authorized agents, domestic distributors and more than 3,000 points-of-sale in China. It also distributes its products to real estate developers in China and exports some of its products to countries, such as Australia, New Zealand, the United States, South Korea and the United Kingdom.
Business Summary
The Company principal activitives are design, manufacture and distribution of bathroom masters, exhaust fans and other home appliances; Investment holding.
Description and history
The Company principal activitives are design, manufacture and distribution of bathroom masters, exhaust fans and other home appliances; Investment holding.

HISTORY

The company was incorporated in Cayman Island on 14th July 2006 and listed in Hong Kong Stock Exchange on 8 December 2006.

Business Line
Investment holding company
Subsidiary
ABLEBY WORLDWIDE LIMITED
Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date
12/8/2006
US SIC Code
3634
Company Address
P.O. Box 2681
CRICKET SQUARE, HUTCHINS DRIVE
City province or state postal code

Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.aupu.net