AUSTRALASIAN HOTEL HOLDINGS LIMITED

AUSTRALASIAN HOTEL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, based in New Zealand, operates as a holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in hotel and tourism businesses. It is a privately held company incorporated in the year 2002 and has its registered business address located in the city of Auckland.
The company is involved in holding the securities of its subsidiaries for the purpose of owning a controlling interest and influencing the management decisions of these firms. In addition, it is also responsible in the provision of a range of corporate services for its subsidiaries including the areas of financing, investment, legal affairs, tax affairs and other related services.
Business Summary
The principal activity of the Company is to provide financing to members of TAHL’s controlled entities (the ‘TAHL Group’) in order for the TAHL Group to own investments in hotel and tourism property in Australia and New Zealand.
Description and history
The principal activity of the Company is to provide financing to members of TAHL’s controlled entities (the ‘TAHL Group’) in order for the TAHL Group to own investments in hotel and tourism property in Australia and New Zealand.

The company was listed on the New Zealand Stock Exchange on August 28, 2003.

Australasian Hotel Holdings Limited is a limited company incorporated and operating in New Zealand. The Company was incorporated as TAHL Finance (NZ) Limited on December 17, 2002. Its changed its name to Australasian Tourism Holdings Limited on April 22, 2003 and to Australasian Hotel Holdings Limited on June 18, 2003 and commenced trading activities in August 2003.

The Company applied to be de-listed from the NZDX Market under Listing Rule 5.4.1. and AHH delisted from NZX on June 27, 2008.

Business Line
Operates as a holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in hotel and tourism businesses
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
8/28/2003
US SIC Code
7011
Company Address
C/- DELOITTE
8, NELSON STREET
City province or state postal code
AUCKLAND
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: NEW ZEALAND
Website url: