AUTORIDERS FINANCE LIMITED

AUTORIDERS FINANCE LIMITED

Previous company name
ZINCOLITE TRADING & FINANCE LIMITED
Name change date
8/30/1989
Company Overview
Autoriders Finance Limited, with registered office located in Mumbai, India, is primarily engaged in the provision of car financial and rental services. The company principally extends credit for the purchase of automobiles specially cars. Autoriders Finance is a publicly quoted company which was incorporated in October 1985 as Zincolite Trading & Finance Limited. The company obtained the certificate of commencement of business in March 1985 from the Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra, Bombay. Its name was changed to Autoriders Finance Limited in August 1989 after the Autoriders Group took over the management of the company.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in financing activities.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in financing activities.

The Company is engaged in the business of extending credit for purchase of Automobiles, mainly cars.

The Company was incorporated on 21st February, 1985 as a Public Limited Comp. under the name Zincolite Trading and Finance Limited.
The Company obtained the certificate of commencement of business on 8th March, 1985 from the Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra, Bombay.
The name of Company was changed to its present name with effect from 30th August, 1989, after Autoriders Group took over the management of Company.
The Company is listed in Bombay Stock Exchange in 24 April 2000.

Incorporated as Zincolite Trading & Finance Limited

Business Line
Primarily engaged in the provision of car financial and rental services
Subsidiary

Advisor
S. V. DOSHI & CO
IPO date
4/24/2000
US SIC Code
6159
Company Address
Vikas Centre, 4-A
104, S.V. Road, Santacruz West
City province or state postal code
400 054, MUMBAI
Phone: +91 022-26600148
Fax: +91 022-26614196
Country address: INDIA
Website url: