AUTOZAM ARKHANGAI JOINT STOCK COMPANY

AUTOZAM ARKHANGAI JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
It is a private limited company primarily engaged in the manufacture of asphalt shingle and coating materials. The company is involved in saturating purchased mats and felts with asphalt and tar from purchased asphaltic materials. It is also engaged in manufacturing asphalt and tar and roofing cements and coatings from purchased asphaltic materials. Incorporated in 1993, the company has a registered office located in Erdenebulgan Soum, Mongolia.
Business Summary
The company established in 1993. The company’s main operating sector is asphalt road, highway and bridge construction and repairing.
Description and history
The company established in 1993. The company’s main operating sector is asphalt road, highway and bridge construction and repairing.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of asphalt shingle and coating materials
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
10/11/1993
US SIC Code
2952
Company Address

City province or state postal code
ERDENEBULGAN SOUM
Phone: +976 9933 9097
Fax: +976 1332 21310
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: