AUZEX RESOURCES LIMITED

AUZEX RESOURCES LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Auzex Resources Limited is a publicly quoted company which is engaged in the exploration of minerals in eastern Australia and New Zealand. The company was incorporated in September of 2003 and its registered business office is located in Brisbane, Australia. It is listed on the Australian Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol AZX.
Auzex Resources focuses on major gold, molybdenum, tungsten and tin deposits associated with granite. The company’s projects include: the Kingsgate Molybdenum-Bismuth project, Seven Hills Gold prospect, Stanthorpe project, Deepwater Greisen prospect, New England Regional Exploration, Lyndbrook project, Running Brook Gold-Copper prospect, Whistler Molybdenum-Bismuth prospect, West Tinaroo Gold (Au) project, Khartoum Tin (Sn) project, New Zealand project and Kirwans Tungsten (W) project.
Business Summary
The Company primarily engaged in the mineral exploration in Eastern Australia & New Zealand.
Description and history
Auzex Resources Pty Limited was incorporated as a proprietary company on 29 September 2003, and changed its status to a public company on 7 July 2005. The Company is a company limited by shares, incorporated and domiciled in Australia.

The Company’s primarily engaged in the mineral exploration of valuable metals associated with granite in Eastern Australia & New Zealand. It was listed on the Australian Stock Exchange on 4 October 2005.

Business Line
Engaged in the exploration of minerals in eastern Australia and New Zealand
Subsidiary
AUZEX RESOURCES (NZ) PTY LTD
Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
10/4/2005
US SIC Code
3295
Company Address
Waterfront Place, Level 28
1, Eagle Street
City province or state postal code
4000, BRISBANE, QLD
Phone: +61 7 3303 0198
Fax: +61 7 3303 0111
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.auzex.com