AVATAR VENTURES CORP.

AVATAR VENTURES CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a private entity whose main business is the development of aftermarket electronic accessories for use in consumer motor vehicles. It is well-known for its cellular phone car adapter, which enables cellular text messages and wireless emails to be displayed on a small liquid crystal display (lcd) screen attached to the car’s dashboard area. Text message and emails received by the user’s cellular phone will be wirelessly transmitted to the car adapter via bluetooth technology. The product supports both English and Chinese languages. The company was incorporated in August 2006 and is run and managed by Chen Zhen.
Business Summary
Avatar Ventures Corp. is a development-stage company. The Company focuses to be a developer of aftermarket electronic accessories for consumer motor vehicles. The Company’s product in development is a cellular phone car adapter, which enables to cellular text messages and wireless e-mails to be displayed on a liquid crystal display (LCD) screen attached to the car’s dashboard area. Text message and e-mails received by the user’s cellular phone will be wirelessly transmitted to the car adapter through Bluetooth technology.
Description and history
Avatar Ventures Corp., incorporated on August 14, 2006, is a development-stage company. The Company focuses to be a developer of aftermarket electronic accessories for consumer motor vehicles. The Company’s product in development is a cellular phone car adapter, which enables to cellular text messages and wireless e-mails to be displayed on a liquid crystal display (LCD) screen attached to the car’s dashboard area. Text message and e-mails received by the user’s cellular phone will be wirelessly transmitted to the car adapter through Bluetooth technology.

The cellular message will then be forwarded and displayed onto a small LCD screen which is attached to the car’s dashboard area. The user will be notified by a sound alert of a message and will then have a various set of voice activated commands to choose from to respond to the message. The device will also have speech recognition software installed so that a user can reply to a message or compose a new message through speech and totally hands free. The car adapter will be installed within the head unit of the car, so that it will be completely hidden from the view of the driver or passengers. Its product will support both the English and Chinese languages. During the fiscal year ended July 31, 2010 (fiscal 2010), the Company had no revenues.

Business Line
Engaged in the development of aftermarket electronic accessories for use in consumer motor vehicles
Subsidiary

Advisor
KENNE RUAN, CPA
IPO date
9/1/2008
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address

City province or state postal code
NV
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: