AVIC REAL ESTATE HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

AVIC REAL ESTATE HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name
SHENZHEN CATIC REAL ESTATE CO., LTD.
Name change date
8/5/2010
Company Overview
Shenzhen Nan-Guang (Group) PLC, presently known as Shenzhen Nan-guang (Group) Co., Ltd., is a publicly-traded holding company listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange which invests in various sectors including real estate, tourism and manufacturing industries. The company was incorporated in September of 1994 and has its registered headquarters located in Shenzhen, China.
The company operates in the development and management of real estate property as well as construction and sale of houses. The company is also involved in the provision of tourism services, such as the management of four-star hotels, restaurants and dry clean companies as well as other activities related to products exhibition and launching of science and technology seminar. In addition, the company operates in the manufacture and sale of various commodities such as bicycle, hardware, optoelectronic and gas appliance.
Business Summary
The Company is primarily engaged in the development and management of real estate, such as property administration, sale of houses, construction and decoration. It also provides tourism services such as management of four-star hotels, restaurants, establishes commercial markets, conducts products exhibit, supply and sale of various commodities and launches learning of science and technology seminar, as well as the manufacture of bicycles. The Company sells its bicycles in the domestic market and overseas market.
Description and history
The Company is primarily engaged in the development and management of real estate, such as property administration, sale of houses, construction and decoration. It also provides tourism services such as management of four-star hotels, restaurants, establishes commercial markets, conducts products exhibit, supply and sale of various commodities and launches learning of science and technology seminar, as well as the manufacture of bicycles. The Company sells its bicycles in the domestic market and overseas market.
History
The Company was established on September 24, 1994. The shares of the Company were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on September 28, 1994 under code 000043.

Business Line
Holding compan which invests in various sectors including real estate, tourism and manufacturing industries
Subsidiary
ANHUI WENERGY CO., LTD.
Advisor
BDO DAHUA CPA
IPO date
9/28/1994
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
Aviation Building, 32th Floor
68, Shennan Middle Road
City province or state postal code
518031, SHENZHEN
Phone: +86 755 83689888
Fax: +86 755 83688903
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.nan-guang.com.cn