AXIOM PROPERTIES LIMITED

AXIOM PROPERTIES LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Axiom Properties Limited is a publicly quoted company which is engaged in the investment and development of properties. The company was incorporated in the year 1983 and its registered business office is located in Perth, Australia. It is listed on the Australian Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol AXI.
Axiom Properties Limited operates as the parent company of Eumundi Group Limited, a publicly quoted company which is primarily engaged in the operation of hotel.
Axiom Properties Limited operates as one of the of the subsidiary companies of Charter Hall Group, a property funds management and development company. Charter Hall has offices in Sydney, Brisbane, Perth and Auckland, Australia.
Business Summary
The principal activity of the Company consisted of property investment and development.
Description and history
Axiom Properties Limited (formerly name Pelican Point Pty Ltd and Ausean Consultants Pty Ltd) was registered with the Australian Securities & Investments Commission (ASIC) on 12 April 1983.
The company is a property development company which listed on the Australian Stock exchange in January 1997.Their current projects all incorporate a focus around ‘life style’ features,which enables them to achieve a premium from the associated residential developments.

The Company is a company limited by shares that is registered and domiciled in Australia and its shares are listed on Australian Stock Exchange on January 31, 1997.

Business Line
Engaged in the investment and development of properties
Subsidiary
AOF GEPPS CROSS PTY LTD
Advisor
HLB MANN JUDD
IPO date
1/31/1997
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
BankWest Tower, Level 45
108, St Georges Terrace
City province or state postal code
6000, PERTH, WA
Phone: +61 8 9321 4646
Fax: +61 8 9321 8122
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.axiompl.com.au