AXIS CAPITAL MARKETS (INDIA) LTD.

AXIS CAPITAL MARKETS (INDIA) LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Axis Capital Markets (India) Limited is a public company that operates in the financial market sector principally in India. The company was incorporated in the year 1900. Its registered head office is located in Mumbai, India. The company is traded on the Bombay Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol AXIS.
Axis Capital Markets comprises its business activities in the provision of equity research, equities and derivatives trading, commodities trading and portfolio management services. The company operates under the supervision and management of Radhika Mehta, one of the directors and members of the board.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in finance and investment.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in finance and investment. It was incorporated in 1994. It was listed in Bombay Stock Exchange with an authorized 35,00,000 Equity Shares of Rs. 10 each, issued and fully paid up capital 30,03,200 Equity Shares of Rs. 10 each. The Company’s registration number is 11-83361.

Business Line
Operates in the financial market sector principally in India
Subsidiary

Advisor
P C SURANA & CO
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Apeejay House, 5th Floor, Suite 508
130, Bombay Samachar Marg
City province or state postal code
400023, MUMBAI
Phone: +91 28470652
Fax: +91 28475207
Country address: INDIA
Website url: