BAKKEN RESOURCES, INC.

BAKKEN RESOURCES, INC.

Previous company name
MULTISYS LANGUAGE SOLUTIONS, INC.
Name change date
12/10/2010
Company Overview
The company, based in the United States, is engaged in the distribution of interactive multimedia language education software developed by Strokes International of Austria. It was set up in the year 2008. The company has its registered business head office located in Las Vegas, Nevada.
The company brings Innovative Language Education Software to developing regions through its contract with software developer Strokes International of Austria, Europe’s premier foreign language teaching software development company. This partnership makes affordable and quality products more readily available to those who need it most.
In February of 2009, the company started the distribution of software through its Chinese marketing partner in the People’s Republic of China. This partner is Xiamen Eurotech Intelligence Commercial & Trading Co.
Business Summary
Multisys Language Solutions, Inc. (MLS) is a development-stage company. The Company is focused on distributing interactive multimedia language education software developed by Strokes International AG., in the Great China Region, including the People’s Republic of China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of People’s Republic of China, Macao Special Administrative Region of People’s Republic of China and Taiwan pursuant to an exclusive Software Reseller Agreement (Software Reseller Agreement) through an independent third-party software distribution company in the Territory.
Description and history
Multisys Language Solutions, Inc. (MLS), incorporated on June 6, 2008, is a development-stage company. The Company is focused on distributing interactive multimedia language education software developed by Strokes International AG., in the Great China Region, including the People’s Republic of China, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of People’s Republic of China, Macao Special Administrative Region of People’s Republic of China and Taiwan pursuant to an exclusive Software Reseller Agreement (Software Reseller Agreement) through an independent third-party software distribution company in the Territory.

As of June 30, 2009, a substantial portion of the Company’s activities has involved developing a business plan and establishing contacts and visibility in the marketplace. During the fiscal year ended June 30, 2009, Company had not generated any revenue from its operations.

Business Line
Engaged in the distribution of interactive multimedia language education software developed by Strokes International of Austria
Subsidiary

Advisor
LI & COMPANY, PC
IPO date

US SIC Code
5045
Company Address
8045, Dolce Volpe Avenue

City province or state postal code
89178, LAS VEGAS, NV
Phone: +1 702 499 3990
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.multisyslanguage.com