BAKRIELAND DEVELOPMENT TBK

BAKRIELAND DEVELOPMENT TBK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Bakrieland Development Tbk is a publicly traded property management company which invests, owns and operates various real estate properties. The company was established in June of 1990 under the name PT Puri Lestari Indah. The registered business address of the company is located in Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia.
Bakrieland Development is the largest Market Capitalization values of all property development companies listed on the Indonesia Stock Exchange. Through its subsidiaries, the company is involved in the management of properties, apartments, hotels and offices as well as development of residential properties.
The Group operates several hotels and resorts in Indonesia including Krakatoa Nirwana Resort, Legian Nirwana Suites and Aston Rasuna Hotel and Residences. Some of the company’s residential development projects include Bogor Nirwana Residences, Graha Taman Kebayoran and Taman Rasuna Apartment. The Group also owns commercial buildings such as Wisma Bakrie I, Wisma Bakrie II and Graha Kapital.
The company’s vision is to be a prominent global company in real estate, property, infrastructure and property-related business.
Business Summary
The Company’s business activities comprise of development, trading and services, including management services and investment in real estate property and infrastructure.
Description and history
The Company was established on June 12, 1990. The Company is formerly known as PT Elang Realty. The Company’s business activities comprise of development, trading and services, including management services and investment in real estate property and infrastructure. Its subsidiaries are engaged in property, apartment, hotel and office management; as well as, residential and resort development.

Established under the name PT Puri Lestari Indah

Business Line
Property management company which invests, owns and operates various real estate properties
Subsidiary
BAKRIE INDO INFRASTRUCTURE, PT
Advisor
TJAHJADI, PRADHONO & TERAMIHARDJA
IPO date
10/30/1995
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
6th floor
B-1, Jl. H.R. Rasuna Said Kav
City province or state postal code
12920, JAKARTA
Phone: +62 21 525 7835
Fax: +62 21 522 5063
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: www.bakrieland.com