BALA TECHNO INDUSTRIES LIMITED

BALA TECHNO INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Previous company name
BALA TECHNO SYNTHETICS LIMITED
Name change date
4/4/2008
Company Overview
Bala Techno Synthetics Limited, with registered office located in Kolkata, India, is a textile company primarily engaged in the manufacturing of textile narrow woven elastic tapes. Its products include polyester elastics tapes, acrylic elastics tapes, jacquard elastics tapes, picot tapes, frill elastics tapes, coloured elastic tapes, textile elastic tapes, polyester woven plain elastics. Bala Techno Synthetics is a publicly quoted company which was incorporated in September 1990. The company obtained its certificate of commencement of business in April 1991.
Business Summary
The main activity of the company is techno industries.
Description and history
Bala Techno Synthetics Limited was listed at bombay stock exchange with an authorized 70,00,000 equity shares of Rs. 10/- each,issued and fully paid up capital 69,00,070 equity shares of Rs. 10/- each.The registration no :2149886.

Business Line
Primarily engaged in the manufacturing of textile narrow woven elastic tapes
Subsidiary

Advisor
AGARWAL & MODI
IPO date

US SIC Code
2299
Company Address
Falta Industrial Growth Centre
Sector III 24 Parganas (South)
City province or state postal code
KOLKATA
Phone: +91 33 245 1329
Fax: +91 33 301 330
Country address: INDIA
Website url: