BAMPSL SECURITIES LTD.

BAMPSL SECURITIES LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Bampsl Securities Ltd. is an Indian publicly quoted company engaged in the provision of security services. The company was incorporated in the year 1900. It was listed on the Bombay Stock Exchanged under the stock code 531591.
With registered head office located in New Delhi, India, the company provides its services throughput the nation.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in financial securities.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in financial securities.

history:

The Company was incorporated in 1999. The Company shares listed on Bombay Stock Exchange with an authorized 6000000 Equity shares of Rs. 10/- each, issued and fully paid up capital 52,54,800 Equity Share of Rs. 10/- each. The Company’s registration number is 55-65028.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of security services
Subsidiary

Advisor
R.K. DHIMAN & CO
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
100 A, Cycle Market
Jhandewalan Extension
City province or state postal code
110055, NEW DELHI
Phone: +91 11 361 7013
Fax: +91 11 355 6436
Country address: INDIA
Website url: