BAMPTON HOLDINGS LIMITED

BAMPTON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Bampton Holdings Limited, which was incorporated in February 1967, is a British-based holding company that, through its subsidiaries, is engaged in property investment. The major part of its property portfolio comprises commercial, industrial and residential premises throughout the United Kingdom. The company’s corporate office is located in the city of London.
Bampton Holdings is a subsidiary of Daejan Holdings PLC, a holding company with subsidiaries engaged in property investment and development.
Business Summary
The company is a holding company which is engaged in property investment and trading.
Description and history
The company is a holding company which is engaged in property investment and trading.

The company become private limited company. (www.companieshouse.gov.uk)

Takeover by Daejan Holdings Plc
The company has became a subsidiary of Daejan Holdings Plc.

Business Line
Holding company that, through its subsidiaries, is engaged in property investment
Subsidiary

Advisor
COHEN ARNOLD & CO
IPO date

US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
Freshwater House
158-162, Shaftesbury Avenue
City province or state postal code
WC2H 8HR, LONDON
Phone: +44 207 836 1555
Fax: +44 207 379 6365
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: www.bampton.co.uk