BANCO GRANAHORRAR SA

BANCO GRANAHORRAR SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The firm is a private financial company engaged as a state-chartered commercial bank with active business operations in Colombia. The registered head office of the company is located in Bogota, Colombia.
The firm comprises its business activities in the provision of security broking and fund management services, credit granting, depository credit intermediation, and other financial or monetary intermediation services. InMay 2006, the company was absorbed by BBVA Colombia SA, a public financial group which was incorporated in 1956 and is involved in the activities of business credit institutions in Colombia.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history
Banco Granahorrar The main activity of this company is related to financial and banking services in Colombia.

Business Line
Financial company engaged as a state-chartered commercial bank with active business operations in Colombia
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
10/4/1994
US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
Calle 73 No. 10-83 Piso 9

City province or state postal code
BOGOTA
Phone: 57 (1) 210 16 37
Fax: 57 (1) 210 06 49
Country address: COLOMBIA
Website url: