BANCO UNION COLOMBIANO

BANCO UNION COLOMBIANO

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The firm is a private financial company engaged as a commercial bank with active business operations in Colombia. The company was established in the year 1918. The registered head office of the company is located in Bogota, Colombia.
The firm comprises its business activities in the provision of security broking and fund management services, credit granting, depository credit intermediation, and other financial or monetary intermediation services.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history
Banco Union Colombiano is a Bank that especializes in handling and financing foreign trade and through subsidiaries and affiliates offers medium and long term financing, leasing, corporate advising, fiduciary and offshore private banking services.

Business Line
Financial company engaged as a commercial bank with active business operations in Colombia
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
Carrera 7, 71/52
Piso 2
City province or state postal code
BOGOTA
Phone: 57 (1) 312 04 11
Fax: 57 (1) 312 08 43
Country address: COLOMBIA
Website url: