BANQUE INTERNATIONALE POUR LE COMMERCE ET L’INDUSTRIE DE LA COTE D’IVOIRE SA – BICICI

BANQUE INTERNATIONALE POUR LE COMMERCE ET L’INDUSTRIE DE LA COTE D’IVOIRE SA – BICICI

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The bank is engaged in the provision of commercial banking products and services. It is a privately held bank based in France. It was incorporated in 1962. The registered head office of the bank is located in Abidjan, Cote d’Ivoire.
The bank offers a number of products such as business current accounts, business investment accounts, fixed and short term deposits, and overdraft. It provides loans, investment management products and business banking services, as well as credit cards and personal loans. It also caters account balance checking, online banking, and payments and cash management services. The bank mainly operates in Cote d’Ivoire.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of commercial banking products and services
Subsidiary
BICI BOURSE
Advisor

IPO date
4/7/1976
US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
Avenue Franchet d’Esperey – P.O. Box 1298

City province or state postal code
ABIDJAN 01
Phone: 225 20 16 00
Fax: 225 20 17 00
Country address: COTE D’ IVOIRE
Website url: www.bicici.org