BARRACK MINES PTY LTD

BARRACK MINES PTY LTD

Previous company name
BARRACK MINES LIMITED
Name change date

Company Overview

Business Summary
Barrack Mines Ltd is a rapidly growing, diversified mining and minerals processing company.
Description and history
Barrack Mines Ltd is a rapidly growing, diversified mining and minerals processing company with a strong earnings base founded on quality gold mines and with extensive opportunities for further growth through its strategic investment in silicon metal and copper production. At its three operating mines, the company has substantial tenement holdings which not only give it a uniquely dominant and controlling position in the three gold fields at Wiluna, Horseshoe/Peak Hill and Croydon, but which assure substantial opportunity for expansion of plant capacity and extension of mine life.

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
REGISTRY MANAGERS (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
IPO date

US SIC Code
1099
Company Address

City province or state postal code

Phone:
Fax:
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: