BATSHIREET JOINT STOCK COMPANY

BATSHIREET JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm primarily engaged in the manufacture of wood products. The company specializes in manufacturing wood products, such as lumber, plywood, veneers, wood containers, wood flooring, wood trusses, and prefabricated wood buildings. The company, incorporated in 1992, is listed on the Mongolian Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol BST. The registered head office of the company is located in Batshreet Soum, Mongolia.
Business Summary
The company established in 1992. The company main operating sector is wood and wooden products manufacturing.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of wood products
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
11/5/1992
US SIC Code
2499
Company Address

City province or state postal code
BATSHIREET SOUM
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: