BAYAN RESOURCES TBK., PT

BAYAN RESOURCES TBK., PT

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the activities of a holding company primarily in Indonesia. It is an active private company which was incorporated in December of 2004. The registered head office of the company is located in Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia.
The company provides group planning and strategy and in particular exercises financial control over its subsidiaries, settles their general policy and appoints their top managements, and provides central services. It also holds the securities and other equity interests of companies and enterprises for the purpose of owning a controlling interest and influencing the management decisions of these firms. It has more than 11 direct subsidiaries which are engaged in the coal mining and tires industries.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the coal mining and tires industries.
Description and history
PT Bayan Resources Tbk was established on October 7, 2004. The Company is an Indonesia-based coal mining company. The Company has 12 direct subsidiaries which are engaged in the coal mining and tires industries.

The Company is listed on the Indonesia Stock Exchange on August 12, 2008.

Business Line
Engaged in the activities of a holding company
Subsidiary

Advisor
TANUDIREDJA, WIBISANA & REKAN
IPO date
8/12/2008
US SIC Code
1221
Company Address
Block X-1, Graha Irama Building, 12th Floor
Hr Rasuna Said Road
City province or state postal code
12950, JAKARTA
Phone: +62 21 526 9868
Fax: +62 21 526 9866
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: www.bayan.com.sg