BAYAN SULU JOINT STOCK COMPANY

BAYAN SULU JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is one of the largest enterprises of the Republic of Kazakhstan for the production of confectionery. It was founded in December 1974 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in G. Kostanai, Kazakhstan.
The company offers products, such as sugarbeets, boiled sweets, toffees, marshmallows, fondant, lollipops, candy bars, gum drops, licorice candy, jelly beans, gummies, fudge, chocolates, nougat, lemon drops, peppermint drops, and other sweet items of snack food. Its products are widely distributed throughout the country in cooperation with its partners and affiliated companies.
The company is a member of the Association of Confectioners in Kazakhstan.
Business Summary
The company’s main activity is production and sale of confectionery.
Description and history
The company established in 1993.The company’s main activity is production and sale of confectionery.It has 1533 employees.
Bayan Sulu AO is a Kazakhstan-based company involved in the production and sale of confectionery products. Its offer includes over 200 various types of sweets, such as chocolate, caramel, wafers, drops, marmalade, candies and cookies. Bayan Sulu AO is a member of the Association of the Confectioners of Kazakhstan, and others.

Business Line
Production of confectionery
Subsidiary

Advisor
BDO KAZAKHSTANAUDIT LLP
IPO date
12/8/1998
US SIC Code
2064
Company Address
198, Borodin Street

City province or state postal code
110006, KOSTANAI
Phone: +7 7142 56 29 52
Fax: +7 7142 55 99 75
Country address: KAZAKHSTAN
Website url: www.bayansulu.com