BAYANKHONGOR JOINT STOCK COMPANY

BAYANKHONGOR JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm primarily engaged in the provision of coal mining services. The company specializes in providing support services required for coal mining, such as core samples and making geological observations at prospective sites. The company, incorporated in 1992, is listed on the Mongolian Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol BNR. The registered head office of the company is located in Bayankhongor Sum, Mongolia.
Business Summary
The company was established in 1992. Main activity is geography analysis.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of coal mining services
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
9/18/1992
US SIC Code
1241
Company Address

City province or state postal code
BAYANKHONGOR SUM
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: