BCC FUBA INDIA LTD.

BCC FUBA INDIA LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
BCC Fuba India Ltd. (BCCFUBA) is a publicly quoted company engaged in the design, manufacture and marketing of double sided and multilayered printed circuit boards (PCBs). The company was incorporated in 1985 and has its registered office in New Delhi, India. It was promoted by D. R. Bhagat and his associates in collaboration with Fuba Hans Kolbe & Co. and DEG. Fuba Hans is one of the world’s largest manufacturer of PCBs and DEG is a German financial institution established for investment in developing countries.
BCCFUBA’s products are widely used in mobile handsets, telecommunication infrastructure, automotive and other industrial applications. It operates its manufacturing facility in Solan, Himachal Pradesh with an installed production capacity of more than 42000 sq. meters of PCBs per year.
BCCFUBA has obtained the ISO 9001 (2000) certification in compliance with the Quality Management System. The company has several corporate clients including Centre For Developments of Telematics, Indian Telephone Industries, Punjab Communication Ltd., Instrumentation Ltd., Bharat Electronics Ltd., Sukam Power System Ltd., H.P.L. SOCOMEC, Avon Meters, Hi5 (U.K), Secure Meters Ltd., Luminous Electronics, Continental Devices India Ltd. (Deltron), and Hindustan Teleprinters Ltd.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engage in designing, manufacturing and selling high-tech printed circuit boards (PCBs). It was promoted in collaboration with Fuba Hans Kolbe & Co. and DEG, both of Germany.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engage in designing, manufacturing and selling high-tech printed circuit boards (PCBs). It was promoted in collaboration with Fuba Hans Kolbe & Co. and DEG, both of Germany. The Company was incorporated on 2nd September, 1985. The main objects of the company are fully set out in the Memorandum of Articles of Association.The immediate object of the company is to set up a project at Nalagarh, Dist. Solan, Himachal Pradesh for the manufacture at professional Grade Printed Circuit Boards (PCBS). The project envisages setting up at a plant for the manufacture of professional grade printed circuits for the types like multilayer Boards, Double sided PTH single sided. The Company has entered into a Technical Collaboration Agreement with M/s Fuba Hans Kolbe & Co. of West Germany for the manufacture of professional Grade Printed Circuit Boards.In addition the technical collaboration agreement also provides for continues access to BCC Fuba of any technical advancements or improvements.

Business Line
Engaged in the design, manufacture and marketing of double sided and multilayered printed circuit boards (PCBs)
Subsidiary

Advisor
AGGARWAL & RAMPAL
IPO date
7/23/2001
US SIC Code
4911
Company Address
Swarghat Road (4KM), Nalagarh

City province or state postal code
174 101, SOLAN
Phone: +91 01795-223199
Fax: +91 01795-222992
Country address: INDIA
Website url: