BEACON REDEVELOPMENT INDUSTRIAL CORP.

BEACON REDEVELOPMENT INDUSTRIAL CORP.

Previous company name
INTELECTIVE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
Name change date
5/21/2008
Company Overview
Intelective Communications Inc is a publicly quoted company based in the United States which operates as an online advertising agency engaged in the provision of traditional and interactive marketing services to clients and owns an advertising network of web sites and parked domains. It was formerly known as West Point Capital Inc and has its registered corporate headquarters located in Penn Valley, California.
The company builds functional SEO (search engine optimization) optimized web sites, featuring custom copywriting and then generating qualified traffic utilizing a blend of: organic search engine ranking, pay per click advertising, search engine optimized press releases, opt-in e-mail campaigns, text link development, newsletter insert ads, blog development, social networking advertising and video and audio advertisements.
Some of the company’s clients are Carat Ltd, Ten-Eyck Associates Inc, Ten-Eyck Associates Inc, Blue Haven Pools & Spas Inc, National Wildlife Federation, Secure Computing Corporation, Trinity Energy Resources Inc, and Rosenfeld & Hansen LLP.
Business Summary
Beacon Redevelopment Industrial Corporation, formerly Intelective Communications Inc., specializes in acquiring undervalued deteriorating properties that offer the potential for above average return on investment. The properties must offer recyclable/salvageable materials along with the potential for redevelopment. The Company also seeks properties that have the possibility for governmental grants, tax rebates or deferments as part of their criteria for acquisition. In October 2008, the Company announced that it has established a wholly owned subsidiary Beacon Energy Corporation, to manage and operate its natural gas assets. The new subsidiary will include all of the natural gas reserves/operating wells on its Westmoreland Glass Factory Site along with natural gas reserves on its West Virginia properties.
Description and history
Beacon Redevelopment Industrial Corporation, formerly Intelective Communications Inc., specializes in acquiring undervalued deteriorating properties that offer the potential for above average return on investment. The properties must offer recyclable/salvageable materials along with the potential for redevelopment. The Company also seeks properties that have the possibility for governmental grants, tax rebates or deferments as part of their criteria for acquisition. In October 2008, the Company announced that it has established a wholly owned subsidiary Beacon Energy Corporation, to manage and operate its natural gas assets. The new subsidiary will include all of the natural gas reserves/operating wells on its Westmoreland Glass Factory Site along with natural gas reserves on its West Virginia properties.

In July 2008, the Company formed a wholly owned subsidiary, Beacon Pennsylvania Holdings, Inc. Beacon Pennsylvania Holdings, Inc. has been formed to manage the Company’s Pennsylvania investments and properties.

Formerly known as West Point Capital Inc

Business Line
Operates as an online advertising agency engaged in the provision of traditional and interactive marketing services to clients and owns an advertising network of web sites and parked domains
Subsidiary
82 MEDIA INC
Advisor
LABONTE & CO.
IPO date

US SIC Code
7379
Company Address
Office 29
14390, Lincoln Highway
City province or state postal code
15642, NORTH HUNTINGDON, PA
Phone: +1 724 871 7458
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.beaconredevelopment.com