BEIJING CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.

BEIJING CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.

Previous company name
BEIJING TIANHONG BAOYE REAL ESTATE CO., LTD
Name change date
4/23/2008
Company Overview
Beijing Tianhong Baoye Real Estate, Ltd., with registered office located in Beijing, China, is primarily engaged in the development of real estate and sale and lease of commercial buildings. The company also provides building project consultation, interior and exterior design, trading information consultation, technical development and labor services. Other activities of the company include the sale of construction materials, electrical machinery and equipment, hardware, textile products, general merchandise, computer hardware and software and others. The company’s commercial properties include residential properties, office buildings and commercial facilities. It operates its businesses mainly in Beijing. Beijing Tianhong Baoye Real Estate is a publicly quoted company which was incorporated in December 1993. The company has six major subsidiaries and associates.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are the development of real estate and sale and lease out of commercial buildings. It also provides guest rooms and restaurants business; manages property, provides building project consultation, interior and exterior design and develops technical and labor services.
Description and history
The Company’s principal activities are the development of real estate and sale and lease out of commercial buildings. It also provides guest rooms and restaurants business; manages property, provides building project consultation, interior and exterior design and develops technical and labor services.

HISTORY

The Company was established on December 29, 1993, and its shares were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange on March 12, 2001 under code 600376.

Business Line
Primarily engaged in the development of real estate and sale and lease of commercial buildings
Subsidiary

Advisor
BEIJING JINGDU TIANHUA CPA
IPO date
3/12/2001
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
2nd Floor, Jingbao Park
183, Andingmenwai Street
City province or state postal code
100011, BEIJING
Phone: +86 10 64401653
Fax: +86 10 64401637
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.shoukaigufen.com