BEIJING CISRI-GAONA MATERIALS AND TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

BEIJING CISRI-GAONA MATERIALS AND TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the management and administration of groups involved in primary smelting and refining of non-ferrous metals. Its business was incorporated in 2002. The company has a registered business office based in Beijing, China.
The company operates as a holding firm in three business sectors including: metallurgical engineering technologies and equipment, automation system, and analysis and testing technologies and instruments.
The company is also affiliated in providing such services as financial analysis, investment and advice, asset and stock selection, plan implementation, management services for other holding firms and open-end management investment offices, as well as ongoing monitoring of investments.
Business Summary
The Company has been since the establishment of high-temperature alloy core business.
Description and history
The Company has been since the establishment of high-temperature alloy core business.

HISTORY

The Company was established on November 22, 2004, The Company’s domestically listed ordinary public shares have been listed on the ShenZhen Stock Exchange on 25 December, 2009.

Business Line
Management and administration of groups involved in primary smelting and refining of non-ferrous metals
Subsidiary

Advisor
TIANZHI GUOJI CPA
IPO date
12/25/2009
US SIC Code
3339
Company Address
19, Haidian District, Willow Village

City province or state postal code
100081, BEIJING
Phone: +86 10 6218 2656
Fax: +86 10 6218 5097
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.cisri-gaona.com.cn