BEIJING JINGNENG THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED

BEIJING JINGNENG THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Beijing Jingcheng Thermal Power Co., Ltd. is a publicly quoted company, which is primarily engaged in the design, manufacture and sale of power and heating products, power equipment, as well as overhauling power equipments. The company was incorporated in March of 2000, and it has its registered head office located in Beijing, the People’s Republic of China.
Two of the company’s subsidiaries are Beijing Shijingshan Thermal Power factory and Beijing Shijingshan Power Generating Factory. Its subsidiaries are engaged in the production, generation and distribution of electricity. The group serves a diversified group of consumers in commercial, industrial and public consumers.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are the production and sale of electric power and thermal energy products. Other activities include the operation of electric power equipment, detection and repair of power generation equipment and sale of gypsum.
Description and history
The Company’s principal activities are the production and sale of electric power and thermal energy products. Other activities include the operation of electric power equipment, detection and repair of power generation equipment and sale of gypsum.
History:
The Company was incorporated on March 10, 2000. On May 10, 2002, the Company was listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange under code 600578.

Business Line
Engaged in the design, manufacture and sale of power and heating products, power equipment, as well as overhauling power equipments
Subsidiary
BEIJING JINGFENG GAS POWER GENERATION CO LTD
Advisor
BEIJING XINGHUA CPA
IPO date
5/10/2002
US SIC Code
3568
Company Address
10, Guangning Road

City province or state postal code
100041, BEIJING
Phone: +86 10 88990762
Fax: +86 10 88990762
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.jnrd.com.cn