BEIJING LIER HIGH-TEMPERATURE MATERIALS COMPANY LIMITED

BEIJING LIER HIGH-TEMPERATURE MATERIALS COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is Chinese manufaturing firm engaged in the production, marketing and sale of semi-finished and finished specialty steel products, including stainless steel, tool steel and certain other alloyed steels. It conducts business from its registered head office located in Beijing, China.
The company’s manufacturing process involves melting, remelting, heat treating, hot and cold rolling, machining and cold drawing of semi-finished and finished specialty steels. It makes steels in different forms and shapes including bar, plate, rod, sheet, strip, and wire. It primarily serves the rerollers, forgers, service centers, original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) and wire redrawers.
The company’s business operation is principally active in China.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in iron and steel, building materials, nonferrous metal industry production and sales of refractories.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in iron and steel, building materials, nonferrous metal industry production and sales of refractories.

HISTORY

The Company was established on 2000. The Company’s shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on April 9, 2010 under code 002392.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and marketing of semi-finished and finished specialty steel products, including stainless steel, tool steel and certain other alloyed steels
Subsidiary

Advisor
TIANJIAN ZHENGXIN CPA
IPO date
4/23/2010
US SIC Code
3325
Company Address

City province or state postal code
102200, BEIJING
Phone: +86 10 6171 2828
Fax: +86 10 6171 2828
Country address: CHINA
Website url: