BEIJING WATER BUSINESS DOCTOR CO LTD

BEIJING WATER BUSINESS DOCTOR CO LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
This publicly quoted company provides water treatment services to the coal, chemical petrochemical and power industries. The company is based in northern China. Its registered business office is located at the Haidian District in the city of Beijing. The company is traded publicly on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange under the stock code 300055.
Founded in 1998, the company is the first in the industry to propose the “water environment” concept and launch an integrated professional service which is divided into water supply, drainage and water reuse, in order to build industrial water treatment circular economy and create a “green manufacturing” model. As a professional service provider in the field of industrial water disposal, it provide all-round and full-life service of industrial water disposal systems with professional skills to save water and land resources, and reduce system operating costs. Focusing on the domestic market, the company serves a number of clients which include PetroChina and Shenhua.
Business Summary
This Company is the environmental technology service industry. Its business scope covers: wastewater treatment technology development, technology consulting, technology services; sales of machinery and equipment, electrical equipment, hardware, chemical products, instruments; professional contracts.
Description and history
This Company is the environmental technology service industry. Its business scope covers: wastewater treatment technology development, technology consulting, technology services; sales of machinery and equipment, electrical equipment, hardware, chemical products, instruments; professional contracts.

HISTORY

The Company was established as a limited liability company on April 17, 1998. The Company’s shares listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange in February 26, 2010.

Business Line
Provides water treatment services to the coal, chemical petrochemical and power industries
Subsidiary

Advisor
TIANJIAN ZHENGXIN CPA
IPO date
2/26/2010
US SIC Code
4952
Company Address
88/10, Jiuxian Road

City province or state postal code
100016, BEIJING
Phone: +86 10 5880 0036
Fax: +86 10 5880 0018
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.waterbd.cn