BEIJING WINDBELL TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED

BEIJING WINDBELL TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
This privately owned company is engaged in the research and development (R&D), production and sale of explosion-proof electrical equipment and related products. The company was set up in 2002 and is based in northern China. Its registered business office is located at the Haidian District in the city of Beijing. The Haidian location includes a modern factory that covers an area of approximately 115 acres as well as an exhibit area of 70 square meters. The factory has a perfect development system, sufficient production equipment, advanced test conditions, and passed ISO 9000 attestation.
With international top-grade techniques and low prices in China, the company produces magnetostrictive liquid level meters, oil vapor recovery systems, membrane vapor liquefied devices, IC card transaction systems, infrared combustible gas detectors, oil depot dispensers, oil depot management software, tank truck measuring and delivering systems, explosion-proof video monitors, explosion-proof mobile phones, explosion-proof multimeters, and explosion-proof electric connectors, among others. Its products are used in various applications, from oil field exploitation through to petroleum retail. Customers include China Petroleum and Chemical Petroleum, Sinopec and international automotive engineering companies.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in R & D, production and sales of explosion-proof electrical and electronic products; distribution of industrial electric products; for clients such as China Petroleum and Chemical Petroleum, Sinopec and international automotive engineering companies, including the use in hazardous explosive areas of production, testing instruments, computer network equipment and management systems suited to customer needs, including a comprehensive plan.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in R & D, production and sales of explosion-proof electrical and electronic products; distribution of industrial electric products; for clients such as China Petroleum and Chemical Petroleum, Sinopec and international automotive engineering companies, including the use in hazardous explosive areas of production, testing instruments, computer network equipment and management systems suited to customer needs, including a comprehensive plan.

HISTORY

The Company was founded on July 26, 2002 and on July 18, 2007 changed to joint-stock Co., Ltd. Its shares were listed at OTC-shares on August 26, 2009, code is 430060.

Business Line
Engaged in the research and development (R&D), production and sale of explosion-proof electrical equipment and related products
Subsidiary

Advisor
ZHONG LEI CPA
IPO date
8/26/2009
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
International Technology Park Building
1, Information Way, Haidian District
City province or state postal code
100085, BEIJING
Phone: +86 10 82896718
Fax: +86 10 82896719
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.bj.windbelltek.com