BEKASI ASRI PEMULA TBK, PT

BEKASI ASRI PEMULA TBK, PT

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm, which is primarily engaged in the management of real estate. The company specializes in the provision of real estate services, as well as the management of residential and non residential property for others. The company ensures that various activities associated with the overall operation of the property are performed, such as collecting rents, and overseeing other services, including maintenance, security and trash removal, among many others.
The company was established in October in the year 1993. The registered head office of the company is located in Jakarta, the capital and largest city of Indonesia.
Business Summary
The Company is a real estate developer. It is also engaged in trading, printing, agribusiness, mining and logistics.
Description and history
Pt Bekasi Asri Pemula Tbk was established based on notary act No. 99 on October 20, 1993. In accordance to the article 3 of the association, the company’s activities are in real estate, trading, developing, general industry, printing, agrobusiness, mining and transportation services. The Company started its commercial operation since 2004 in the real estate’s activity.

The Company and its subsidiaries are a real estate developer with the concentration on low to middle-income housing which is located at Serpong and Bekasi.

Business Line
Engaged in the management of real estate
Subsidiary
KARYA GRAHA CEMERLANG, PT
Advisor
EDDY PRAKARSA PERMANA & SIDDHARTA
IPO date
1/14/2008
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
TOMANG TOL BUILDING, 2ND FLOOR
JL. ARJUNA NO. 1
City province or state postal code
11470, JAKARTA
Phone: +62 21 563 6913
Fax: +62 21 568 7232
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: