BELTECNO CORPORATION

BELTECNO CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Beltecno Corporation is a formerly publicly quoted company engaged in the purchase, manufacture, and sale of housing facility equipment, construction equipment and dyeing machines. The company has its registered office located in Aichi 494-0001, Japan. It was established in January of 1957.
The company operates in three business segments. The Housing Facility Equipment segment manufactures and sells housing facility equipment: kitchen equipment, such as sinks, storages and stoves; washbasin equipment, including dressing tables and washbasin storage cabinets, and bathtub equipment, such as stainless and artificial marble bathtubs. The Construction Equipment segment offers stainless panel tanks, storage tanks, oil tanks, oil service tanks, airtight expansion tanks, heat exchangers and steam generators, among others. The Dyeing Machine segment manufactures and sells dyeing test machines, high-pressure cheese drying machines, cheese loaders, cheese dehydration machines, cheese extractors and cheese pressing machines, among others.
Through its subsidiary, Beltecno Inc, the company is also present in the United States.
Business Summary
Beltecno Corporation’s principal activity is to manufacture kitchen equipment. The operations are carried out through the following divisions: Housing Equipment; Building Facility Equipment and Dyeing Machinery. Housing Equipment division deals in kitchen systems, sinks, cooking tables, racks, commercial cooking equipment. Building Facility Equipment division deals in washbasins, cabinets, dressing tables, bathtubs. Dyeing machinery and construction equipment division deals in stainless steel panel tanks, storage tanks, oil tanks and heat exchangers.
Description and history
Beltecno Corporation was established in 1/31/1957. Beltecno Corporation’s principal activity is to manufacture housing equipment such as kitchen equipment (kitchen systems, sinks, cooking tables, racks, commercial cooking equipment), bathroom equipment (washbasins, cabinets, dressing tables, bathtubs), dyeing machinery and construction equipment such as stainless steel panel tanks, storage tanks, oil tanks and heat exchangers. Beltecno Corporation share was listed on the Tokyo over-the-counter (JASDAQ) in 8/17/1993. On 23 February 2007, takeover by IGC Co Ltd and delisted from the stock exchange.

Business Line
Engaged in the purchase, manufacture, and sale of housing facility equipment, construction equipment and dyeing machines
Subsidiary
AREA QUEST INC
Advisor
CHUOAOYAMA PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
IPO date
8/17/1993
US SIC Code
2511
Company Address
20 KOHARAMICHI-HIGASHI KAIMEI
BISAI
City province or state postal code
AICHI 494-0001
Phone: +81 0586 63 1001
Fax: +81 0586 63 1090
Country address: JAPAN
Website url: www.beltecno.co.jp