BELTON FINANCIAL HOLDING S.A.E

BELTON FINANCIAL HOLDING S.A.E

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company operates as a financial holding company with active operations in Egypt and in the GCC (Gulf Coordinating Council) Region. With registered head office located in Cairo, Egypt, the company was incorporated in 2006.
The company’s main activity is the establishment of investment companies and increasing their capitals. In 2008, the company formed a joint venture with El-Enmaa social and economical fund to establish Belton Libya.
Business Summary
The Companyis engaged in establishing investment companies and increasing their capital.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in establishing investment companies and increasing their capital.
The Company was established as an Egyptian Shareholding Company and was registered under registry No.53504 on 10 May, 2006.
The Company was listed in the Egyptian Stock Exchange on 9 April, 2008.

Business Line
Operates as a financial holding company with active operations in Egypt and in the GCC (Gulf Coordinating Council) Region
Subsidiary

Advisor
SALEH, BARSUM & ABDEL AZIZ – DELOITTE
IPO date
4/9/2008
US SIC Code
6722
Company Address
Isis Building, 8 & 9th Floors
Osiris Street
City province or state postal code
11451, CAIRO
Phone: +20 2 2792 6610
Fax: +20 2 2792 6620
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: www.beltonefinancial.com