BERGAMO COMPANHIA INDUSTRIAL

BERGAMO COMPANHIA INDUSTRIAL

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, which is based in Brazil, is engaged in the production, marketing and distribution of wood household and office furniture, wood cabinets and wood office and store fixtures. It is a privately held company incorporated in the year 1927 and has its registered corporate headquarters located in the city of Guarulhos.
The company’s products are distributed under its main brand name BERGAMO. In addition, the company aims to produce and commercialize furniture, anticipating the market needs and creating intelligent and innovating solutions; and to be a national market reference in the factoring of furniture, with high quality and excellent cost-benefit, efficient service, satisfaction and customer loyalty, keeping a solid name expressing technology and trust.
Business Summary
Bergamo Companhia Industrial. The Company is engaged in the production, marketing and distribution of wood household and office furniture, wood cabinets and wood office and store fixtures.
Description and history
Bergamo Companhia Industrial. The Company is engaged in the production, marketing and distribution of wood household and office furniture, wood cabinets and wood office and store fixtures and other related activities.


Description in Portuguese
Bergamo Companhia Industrial A Companhia tem como atividade a fabricacao de moveis de madeira de uso domestico.
Business Line
Engaged in the production, marketing and distribution of wood household and office furniture, wood cabinets and wood office and store fixtures
Subsidiary

Advisor
TECNOAUD AUDITORES INDEPENDENTES S/C
IPO date

US SIC Code
2511
Company Address
Cumbica
100, Avenida Orlanda Bergamo
City province or state postal code
07232-151, GUARULHOS
Phone: +55 11 6487 1933
Fax: +55 11 6412 4462
Country address: BRAZIL
Website url: www.bergamo.com.br