BERGER PAINTS PAKISTAN LIMITED

BERGER PAINTS PAKISTAN LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Karachi, Pakistan, is engaged in the manufacture of paints, varnishes and other related items under the brand name, Berger. It also offer its customers total solutions rather than just products, colour advisory service, free of charge, enabling customers to seek the advice of trained professionals who can advise on appropriate colour schemes and types of paints for different environments. It helps the customers decide on the right kind of paint to use, the exact quantity of paint to purchase, and a suitable color schemes for the best combination to save time and money. It mission is to stay in the forefront of innovation and technological development in the paint industry. The company is a publicly quoted corporation which was incorporated in 1950. Its shares are traded on the Karachi and Islamabad Stock Exchanges under the ticker symbol, .
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the manufacture of paints, varnishes and other related items.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in the manufacture of paints, varnishes and other related items. The Company was incorporated in Pakistan on March 25, 1950, as a limited company and was subsequently converted into a public limited company. The Company’ s shares are quoted on the Karachi and Islamabad Stock Exchanges.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of paints, varnishes and other related items
Subsidiary
BERDEX CONSTRUCTION CHEMICALS (PRIVATE) LIMITED
Advisor
A.F. FERGUSON & CO
IPO date
12/24/1974
US SIC Code
2851
Company Address
D-31, South Avenue, S.I.T.E.

City province or state postal code
KARACHI
Phone: +92 2573711
Fax: +92 2561069
Country address: PAKISTAN
Website url: www.berger.com.pk