BETONJAYA MANUNGGAL TBK

BETONJAYA MANUNGGAL TBK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Betonjaya Manunggal Tbk is a publicly quoted company with active interests in the manufacture of iron and steel products. The company was founded in February of 1995 and has its registered head office in Gresik, Indonesia.
Betonjaya Manunggal’s main products are iron, steel and roll bars with measurements ranging from 6mm to 16mm. In 2006, the company recorded an operating revenue/turnover of more than Rp 57 million.
Betonjaya Manunggal distributes its products throughout Indonesia and to the international markets through licensed distributors and/or sales divisions.
The company’s common shares are traded on the Jakarta Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol “BTOB”.
Business Summary
The Company focuses on the roll bar industry, which are marketed domestically.
Description and history
PT Betonjaya Manunggal Tbk was established on February 27, 1995. The Company is an Indonesia-based iron and steel manufacturing company. The Company focuses on the roll bar industry, which are marketed domestically. The Company produces round bars with size of 6mm to 16m. The Company started commercial operations in May 1996. The Company markets its products through distributors that distributed further to end-user, mainly in East Java, and also through direct selling to end-user through sales division.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of iron and steel products
Subsidiary

Advisor
ARYANTO, AMIR JUSUF, MAWAR & SAPTOTO
IPO date
7/18/2001
US SIC Code
3316
Company Address
Km. 28 Kec. Driyorejo Gresik
434, Jl. Raya Krikilan
City province or state postal code
GRESIK
Phone: +62 31 750 7303
Fax: +62 31 750 7302
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: