BH GLOBAL LIMITED

BH GLOBAL LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, which is based in the United Kingdom, operates as a closed-ended investment company that invests in the Brevan Howard Global Opportunities Master Fund Limited. It is a publicly quoted company incorporated in the year 2008 and has its registered business address located in St. Peter Port.
The company invests in a variety of other investment funds, which are managed or investment managed by one or more of the Brevan Howard group of affiliated entities in order to provide exposure to a range of strategies, asset classes and geographies that fall within Brevan Howard’s investment activities from time to time. In addition, the company’s shares are traded on the London Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol BHGG.
Business Summary
BH Global Limited is a closed-ended investment company, registered and incorporated in Guernsey on 25 February 2008
Description and history
BH Global Limited is a closed-ended investment company, registered and incorporated in Guernsey on 25 February 2008 (Registration Number: 48555).

BH Global Limited invests all of its assets (net of short-term working capital) in the ordinary shares of Brevan Howard Global Opportunities Master Fund Limited (‘BHGOMF’). BH Global Limited was admitted to the Official List of the UK Listing Authority and to trading on the Main Market of the London Stock Exchange on 29 May 2008.

BHGOMF is an exempted company incorporated with limited liability in the Cayman Islands as an exempted limited liability company on 3 March 2008. BHGOMF will invest in a variety of other investment funds which are managed or investment managed by one or more of the Brevan Howard group of affiliated entities in order to provide exposure to a range of strategies, asset classes and geographies that fall within Brevan Howard’s investment activities from time to time.

Business Line
Operates as a closed-ended investment company that invests in the Brevan Howard Global Opportunities Master Fund Limited
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG CHANNEL ISLANDS LIMITED
IPO date
5/23/2008
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
Trafalgar Court
Les Banques
City province or state postal code
GYI 3QL, ST. PETER PORT
Phone: +44 20 3178 6869
Fax:
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: www.bhglobal.com