BHAGYANAGAR WOOD PLAST LTD.

BHAGYANAGAR WOOD PLAST LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Bhagyanagar Wood Plast Ltd. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture of plastic tubes and pipes. The company was incorporated in 1988 and has its registered head office located in Secunderabad, India.
Bhagyanagar Wood Plast is a Hyderabad-based PVC pipes manufacturer that diversified into software solutions business. The company is listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange under the ticker code 514442.
Business Summary
The Main Activity of the Company is plastic tubes and pipes.
Description and history
The Main Activity of the Company is plastic tubes and pipes .

The Company was incorporated in 1988. The Company is promoted and managed by N Kishan Reddy.
It was listed at bombay stock exchange with an authorized 65,00,000 equity shares of Rs. 10 each, issued and fully paid up capital 56,53,300 equity shares of Rs.10 each.

Business Line
Manufacture of plastic tubes and pipes
Subsidiary
BALAJI AMINES LTD.
Advisor
V.SRIDHAR&CO
IPO date
10/10/2000
US SIC Code
2499
Company Address
KPR House, 5th Floor
S P Road Nr Anand Theater
City province or state postal code
500003, SECUNDERABAD
Phone: +91 40 2784 7121
Fax: +91 40 2789 2076
Country address: INDIA
Website url: