BHAGYASHREE LEASING & FINANCE LIMITED

BHAGYASHREE LEASING & FINANCE LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Bhagyashree Leasing & Finance Limited, with headquarters in Mumbai, India, is engaged in leasing and hire purchase services. The company was established in 1900.
The company is active in credit intermediation and other financial related services, such as lending of funds raised from depositors, lending of funds raised from credit market borrowing, and facilitating the lending of funds or issuance of credit by engaging in such activities as mortgage and loan brokerage, clearinghouse and reserve services and check cashing services.
Business Summary
The company main activity was working in leasing & financial.
Description and history
The company was incrporated in 1900 & listed in Bombay Stock Exchange in 1900. In 2001 The Company has approved preferential allotment of 5,00,000 No. of equity shares of Rs 10 each to the promoters, directors, their relatives, bodies corporates and friends and to increase the authorised share capital of the company to Rs 3,51,00,000 subject to necessary approvals.

Business Line
Engaged in leasing and hire purchase services
Subsidiary

Advisor
MANJEET SINGH & CO
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Vashi, Sector 17, Plot No. 71
618, Arenja Comer
City province or state postal code
MUMBAI
Phone: +91 022- 22890036
Fax: +91 022- 27894341
Country address: INDIA
Website url: