BIJLEE TEXTILES LIMITED

BIJLEE TEXTILES LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm which is engaged in the business of synthetic and blended textiles. It was incorporated in the year 1990. The registered head office of the company is located in Gujarat, India.
The company principally conducts its business operations within India. It is affiliated with M M Cutpiecewala & Co., which serves as its business auditor.
Business Summary
The Company is in the business of synthetic and blended textiles.
Description and history
The Company is in the business of synthetic and blended textiles. It was incorporated in 1990.

The registered office of the company is located at Dr. Amichand Shah Wadi, Rampura Tunki, Surat- 395003, Gujarat.

Financials
The Company recorded a net sales of Rs 0.8 million for the quarter.
Total income was Rs 0.91 million for the quarter ended September 2007. The diluted loss per share of the company stood at Rs 0.01 for the quarter ended September 2007.

Business Line
Engaged in the business of synthetic and blended textiles
Subsidiary
GARDEN SILK MILLS LTD
Advisor
BIPINCHANDRA J. MODI & CO.
IPO date

US SIC Code
2299
Company Address
Garden House
Dr. Amichand Shah’s,Wadi
City province or state postal code
395003, RAMPURA TUNKI
Phone: +91 261 419019
Fax: +91 261 418980
Country address: INDIA
Website url: