BIKOREY HASADE DAROM AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE MARKETING LTD

BIKOREY HASADE DAROM AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE MARKETING LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Bikorey Hasade Darom Agricultural Produce Marketing Ltd. is a publicly quoted trading company based in Israel. The company is engaged in the wholesale of fruits and vegetables. The company was incorporated in 2002 and has its registered head office in Moshav Padia, Israel.
The company acquires local and imported fruits and vegetables produce for the Israeli private and corporate markets. It has distribution and cold storage facilities in Israel.
Business Summary
The Company is a fruit and vegetable produce wholesaler in Israel.
Description and history
The Company acquires local and imported fruit and vegetable produce for the Israeli private and corporate markets. The company also has distribution and cold storage facilaties in Israel.

HISTORY

1994 – Predecessor company (‘Bikorey Hasade South Marketing (1994) Ltd’) founded
2002 – Company established and purchased the assets and technical know-how of Bikorey Hasade South Marketing (1994) Ltd for 11m NIS.
2007 – Initial Public Offering on the Tel Aviv Stock Exchange.

Business Line
Wholesale of fruits and vegetables
Subsidiary

Advisor
MOALM AND MOALM
IPO date
5/16/2007
US SIC Code
0161
Company Address
Po Box 80
D N Shimshon
City province or state postal code
99795, MOSHAV PADIA
Phone: +972 08-9286429
Fax: +972 08-9286448
Country address: ISRAEL
Website url: