BIL FINANCE LIMITED

BIL FINANCE LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company operates as a finance company, based in New Zealand. With registered head office located in Auckland, New Zealand, the company was incorporated in 2002.
The company’s main activity is to lend at a margin above average cost to Biil International Limited (recently known as GuocoLeisure Limited’) group of companies. GuocoLeisure Limited is an international investment company, whose primary role is as an active investor with strategic shareholdings and active investment management aimed at extracting and maximising shareholder value.
Business Summary
The principal activity of the company is to borrow and lend at a margin above average cost to BIL International Limited (‘BIL’) Group of companies.
Description and history
The principal activity of the company is to borrow and lend at a margin above average cost to BIL International Limited (‘BIL’) Group of companies. The company is a wholly owned subsidiary of BIL International Limited. The company operates in New Zealand.

The company shares were listed on New Zealand Stock Exchange on August 30, 1999.

On 15 October 2007, the Company was delisted from NZX following by Company requested due to the upcoming maturity date of BFL170.

Business Line
Operates as a finance company
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG
IPO date
8/30/1999
US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
LEVEL 20, ASB BANK CENTRE
135, ALBERT STREET
City province or state postal code
AUCKLAND
Phone: +64 93557285
Fax:
Country address: NEW ZEALAND
Website url: