BILATI (ORISSA) LTD

BILATI (ORISSA) LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Bilati (ORissa), Ltd. is an Indian public company engaged in the manufacture of food processing machinery and equipment. The company was incorporated in 1900. Its registered business office is based in India. The company is listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol 531906. Its annual operating revenue or turnover is 0.321 million USD. It operates with annual reports as its filing type.
Business Summary
The Company main activity is in food processing .
Description and history
The Company main activity is in food processing. it was listed in bombay stock exchange osil house gangadhar mehar marg bhubaneswar-751024 .

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of food processing machinery and equipment
Subsidiary

Advisor
L N. MORE & CO
IPO date

US SIC Code
3556
Company Address
Osil House
Gangadhar Meher Marg
City province or state postal code
751 024, BHUBANESWAR
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: INDIA
Website url: