BLACK BULL RESOURCES INC

BLACK BULL RESOURCES INC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Black Bull Resources Inc., with headquarters in Shelburne, Canada, is a miner, processor, and marketer of silica-based industrial minerals. The company was incorporated in 1997. It is traded on the TSX Venture Exchange under the symbol BBS.
The company’s White Rock Property is an industrial mineral property hosting a large resource of quartz, kaolin, and mica minerals. The Mine produces a bright, white, high-purity quartz, marketed under the Scotia White trademark which is used in a range of value-added, specialty products. The property is located near Shelburne, Nova Scotia, Canada. It consists of 105 claims covering approximately 1,650 hectares (4,190 acres) of Crown land.
Black Bull’s vision is to become an Atlantic-based, leading processor and exporter to the USA, Europe, and Mexico of high quality industrial minerals by exploiting the unique characteristics of quartz, kaolin, and mica resources. This goal will be reached through successful branding and marketing techniques and the development of a world-class organization based on the values of serving customer needs, fulfilling safety, environmental, and social responsibilities, and delivering fair returns to its shareholders.
Business Summary
The Company is principally involved in mineral exploration activities and acquisition of mineral claims.
Description and history
The Company is principally involved in mineral exploration activities and acquisition of mineral claims. The Company has been incorporated on 7/18/97 and has been listed on TSX Venture Stock Exchange on 3/17/97.

Business Line
Miner, processor, and marketer of silica-based industrial minerals
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
IPO date
3/17/1997
US SIC Code
3295
Company Address
Box 698
157, Water Street
City province or state postal code
B0T 1W0, SHELBURNE, NS
Phone: +1 902 875 1510
Fax: +1 902 875 1617
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.blackbullresources.com