BLOOMAGE BIOTECHNOLOGY CORPORATION LIMITED

BLOOMAGE BIOTECHNOLOGY CORPORATION LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of a diversified portfolio of hyaluronic acid (HA) products. HA is a kind of glycosaminoglycans used mainly in pharmaceutical products, cosmetics, and health supplement. It is an active publicly quoted company which was incorporated in July of 2008. The registered head office of the company is located in Central, Hong Kong.
The company’s production facilities are located in Jinan High-tech development zone. It manufactures products, which are used as the raw materials for medical devices or intermediates of the raw materials for pharmaceutical products. The company aims to provide customers with high quality products, to provide stable and sustainable investment returns to its shareholders, and to provide employees with an opportunity to realize their value.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaging in the manufacture and sale of hyaluronic acid products.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaging in the manufacture and sale of hyaluronic acid products.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in the Cayman Islands under the Companies Law as an exempted company with limited liability on 3 April 2006. The Company’s shares have been listed on The Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited with effect from 3 October 2008.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of a diversified portfolio of hyaluronic acid (HA) products
Subsidiary
FARSTAR
Advisor
KPMG
IPO date
10/3/2008
US SIC Code
2836
Company Address
P.O. BOX 2681
Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
GRAND CAYMAN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.bloomagebio-tech.com