ADAMA TECHNOLOGIES CORP

ADAMA TECHNOLOGIES CORP

Previous company name
1 LANE TECHNOLOGIES CORP.
Name change date
3/20/2009
Company Overview
The company operates as a development stage company that focuses on developing, manufacturing and marketing of security systems for mobile vehicles, trucks, and shipping containers primarily in North America and Europe. With registered business office located in Hod Hasharon, Israel, the company was incorporated in Delaware, United States in September 2007.
The company intends to offer a wireless data platform that supports minute by minute data transmissions for use in data service, region data control relay, and short message wireless service applications.
Business Summary
Adama Technologies Corp, formerly 1 Lane Technologies Corp., is a development-stage company. The business plan of the Company is to develop a commercial application of the design in a patent pending of a Security system for mobile vehicles, trucks and shipping containers, which is a device, intended to provide security for mobile entities. The Company also focuses to enhance the existing prototype, obtain approval of its patent application, and manufacture and market the product and/or seek third party entities interested in licensing the rights to manufacture and market the device.
Description and history
Adama Technologies Corp, formerly 1 Lane Technologies Corp., incorporated on September 19, 2007, is a development-stage company. The business plan of the Company is to develop a commercial application of the design in a patent pending of a Security system for mobile vehicles, trucks and shipping containers, which is a device, intended to provide security for mobile entities. The Company also focuses to enhance the existing prototype, obtain approval of its patent application, and manufacture and market the product and/or seek third party entities interested in licensing the rights to manufacture and market the device.

On October 27, 2008, the Company entered into an Exclusive Brownfield License Agreement with Solucorp Industries Ltd. pursuant to which the Company acquired a 15 year license to certain environmental hazard remediation technology. As of December 31, 2009, the Company had not generated any revenues.

Incorporated in Delaware, United States

Business Line
Operates as a development stage company that focuses on developing, manufacturing and marketing of security systems for mobile vehicles, trucks, and shipping containers primarily in North America and Europe
Subsidiary

Advisor
WEINBERG & ASSOCIATES LLC
IPO date

US SIC Code
6726
Company Address

City province or state postal code
DE
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: