ADAMAS INCORPORATION PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

ADAMAS INCORPORATION PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name
R.K. MEDIA HOLDING PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
Name change date
5/17/2007
Company Overview
Adamas Incorporation Public Company Limited (Adamas), formerly known as R. K. Media Holding Public Company Limited, is a Thailand-based company that operates in media and marketing sector. The company, through its subsidiaries, is engaged in the radio production and advertising media on radio and television stations; event marketing and organizing; and advertising on publishing media. The company was incorporated in the year 2002 and has its registered head office located in Bangkok, Thailand. It is listed on the Bangkok Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol ADAM.
Adamas offers more than 30 radio channels in both frequency modulation (FM) and amplitude modulation (AM). Its television business operation offers program and commercial spot production services. The event marketing business provides event marketing services for both private and public sectors. Its film business distributes films and series in the form of video compact discs (VCDs), digital video discs (DVDs) and others.
Some of the company’s subsidiaries are R.K. Media Co., Ltd.; R&T Media Co., Ltd.; I.T. World Media Co., Ltd.; and Smile Interactive Co., Ltd.
Business Summary
The Company has operate the business in designing marketing plan, advertising campaign and news program production.
Description and history
Head Office :
Chamnan Phenjati Bld., 24th Fl., 65/205 Rama 9 Rd., Huaykwang, Bangkok 10320
Telephone : 0 2612 2225-6 Facsimile : 0 2612 2227

Listing Date As at 17 November 2003 (Trading commencement on 17 November 2003)

Listing Securities
Number of Common Shares 100,000,000 at Par Value 1.00 Baht Total value 100,000,000 Baht

Secondary Market Market for Alternative Investment (‘MAI’)

Offering Price 3.50 Baht

Type of Business and Nature of Operation
Holding Company (‘the Company’ ) hold 99.99% of the paid up capital of 3 subsidiaries as follows:
1. RK Media Co., Ltd. has the major business on radio, activities managing and event marketing
2. R&T Media Co., Ltd. has the major business on radio and television
3. IT World Media Co., Ltd. has the major business on radio

Business Operation of the Subsidiaries
1. Radio
The Company has operate the business in designing marketing plan, advertising campaign and news program
production both F.M and A.M. with 33 stations which is 32 stations in other provinces and 1 station in Bangkok. The
range of the broadcast is covered around 80% of the country area.

2. Television
The Company has operated the business as a producer of organized marketing plan, entertainment program, feature
articles and traveling program. The currents programs are Luktungthaimusicaward, Luktungraiwan, Khungtheppurpachachon,
Pathevythurthai and Arroiyoknew.

3. Organized and Event Marketing
Organized and set up event marketing for the companies and government agencies by managing activities in relation
with supporting and conserving the culture, traveling, sport and technology.

***
Change of Company Name and Symbol for R.K. Media Holding Public Company Limited (RK). R.K. Media Holding Public Company Limited
has changed its name to Adamas Incorporation Public Company Limited and has already completed the legal process for changing its name.
Therefore, effective from May 17, 2007 onwards, the securities name and symbol in the trading system will be changed as follows :

Old Name

Full Name
‘R.K. Media Holding Public Company Limited’

Symbol
‘RK’

New Name

Full Name
‘Adamas Incorporation Public Company Limited’

Symbol
‘ADAM’
***

Formerly known as R. K. Media Holding Public Company Limited

Business Line
Engaged in the radio production and advertising media on radio and television stations; event marketing and organizing; and advertising on publishing media
Subsidiary
ADAMAS WORLD CO., LTD.
Advisor
AST MASTER CO LTD
IPO date
11/17/2003
US SIC Code
7313
Company Address
CHAMNAN PHENJATI BLD., FLOOR 14
65/205, RAMA 9 ROAD, HUAI KHWANG
City province or state postal code
BANGKOK
Phone: +66 2 612 2225
Fax: +66 2 612 2227
Country address: THAILAND
Website url: www.adamas.co.th