BOLSA DE CORREDORES DE VALPARAISO BOLSA DE VALORES

BOLSA DE CORREDORES DE VALPARAISO BOLSA DE VALORES

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Valparaiso, Chile, operates as a stock exchange in Valparaiso. It conducts stock, bond and currency trades and provides investment services for institutional and individual investors. In addition, it offers secure transaction services, safe deposit boxes, and electronic fund transfers and securities certification. The stock exchange hosts services of various brokerage firms, such as Carlos F. Marin Orrego S.A. Corredores de Bolsa, Chilemarket S.A.Corredores de Bolsa and Dupol S.A. Corredores de Bolsa, Euroamerica Corredores de Bolsa S.A. It also has a growing business in listing structured products and closed-end funds. The company is a private business which was incorporated in Chile.
Business Summary
Bolsa de Corredores, The Company conducts stock, bond and currency trades and provides investment services for institutional and individual investors. In addition, it offers secure transaction services, safe deposit boxes, and electronic fund transfers and securities certification. It hosts services of various brokerage firms, such as Carlos F. Marin Orrego S.A. Corredores de Bolsa, Chilemarket S.A.Corredores de Bolsa and Dupol S.A. Corredores de Bolsa, Euroamerica Corredores de Bolsa S.A. amongst others.
Description and history
Bolsa de Corredores, also known as Bolsa de Corredores – Bolsa de Valores, is a Chilean stock exchange operating in Valparaiso. The Company conducts stock, bond and currency trades and provides investment services for institutional and individual investors. In addition, it offers secure transaction services, safe deposit boxes, and electronic fund transfers and securities certification. It hosts services of various brokerage firms, such as Carlos F. Marin Orrego S.A. Corredores de Bolsa, Chilemarket S.A.Corredores de Bolsa and Dupol S.A. Corredores de Bolsa, Euroamerica Corredores de Bolsa S.A. amongst others.


Description in Spanish
BOLSA DE CORREDORES – BOLSA DE VALORES Esta empresa se dedica a prestar servicos como Bolsa de Valores.
Business Line
Operates as a stock exchange in Valparaiso
Subsidiary

Advisor
GUERRA Y RABY ASOCIADOS LIMITADA
IPO date

US SIC Code
6231
Company Address
PRAT 798

City province or state postal code
VALPARAISO
Phone: +56 2256955
Fax: +56 2212764
Country address: CHILE
Website url: www.bovalpo.cl