BOUBYAN INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES HOLDING COMPANY (K.S.C.C)

BOUBYAN INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES HOLDING COMPANY (K.S.C.C)

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview

Business Summary
The Company is engaged in owning stocks and shares in Kuwaiti or non-Kuwaiti companies, and shares in Kuwaiti or non-Kuwaiti limited iability companies, Lending money to companies in which it owns 20% or more of the capital of the borrowing company and Owning industrial equities such as patents, industrial trade marks, royalties, or any other related rights, and franchising them to other companies or using them within or outside Kuwait.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in owning stocks and shares in Kuwaiti or non-Kuwaiti companies, and shares in Kuwaiti or non-Kuwaiti limited liability companies and participating in the establishment of, lending to and managing of these companies and acting as a guarantor for these companies . Lending money to companies in which it owns 20% or more of the capital of the borrowing company, along with acting as guarantor on behalf of these companies .
The Company is a Kuwiati Closed Stock Company , was established on 14 July 2004 and was listed in Kuwait Stock Exchange on 23 December 2010 .

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG AL AIBAN, AL-OSAIMI & PARTNERS
IPO date
12/23/2010
US SIC Code
6211
Company Address
P.O. BOX 2383
Al-Dhow Tower, 28th Floor
City province or state postal code
13024, SAFAT
Phone: +965 22901444
Fax: +965 22901499
Country address: KUWAIT
Website url: www.boubyanholdings.com