BOXXER GOLD CORP.

BOXXER GOLD CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Boxxer Gold Corp, a junior Canadian mineral exploration company, focuses primarily on the exploration of high-value projects with near-term development potential. The company was incorporated in 1996 and has its headquarters located in Calgary, Alberta in Canada.
Boxxer Gold explores copper-gold porphyry and iron-oxide-copper-gold projects in Nevada, USA. It has interests primarily in the Gordon Lake gold project covering 6,023 acres located in the Northwest Territories, Canada; the Boss property comprising 3,300 acres located 90 km. west of Las Vegas, Nevada; and the Buena Vista project covering 3,100 acres located approximately 120 km northeast of Reno in west central Nevada.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly is engaged, in the exploration and development of gold mining properties in Canada and the United States.
Description and history
The Company is mainly is engaged, in the exploration and development of gold mining properties in Canada and the United States.

HISTORY

The Company was established in May 9, 1996, and its shares were listed on Venture Stock Exchange on October 14, 2003. This Company is headquartered in Calgary, Alberta, Canada.

Business Line
Focuses primarily on the exploration of high-value projects with near-term development potential
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG
IPO date
10/14/2003
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Suite 650
340, 12th Avenue South West
City province or state postal code
T2R 1L5, CALGARY, AB
Phone: +1 403 264 4811
Fax: +1 403 237 6292
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.boxxergold.com